Chauffeured transfers in Nuoro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nuoro with the fare shown first
Nuoro arranges pre-booked transfers in Nuoro (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Nuoro, each with its page
- Hotel Sandaliafrom €12.003 min
- Amplifon Via La Marmora, Nuorofrom €12.001 min
- Casa Della Comunità San Francesco di Nuorofrom €12.003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nuoro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nuoro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Nuoro
€12.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Nuoro → Hotel Sandalia
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nuoro, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Nuoro → Hotel Sandalia1.3 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Nuoro → Amplifon Via La Marmora, Nuoro0.5 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Nuoro → Casa Della Comunità San Francesco di Nuoro1.1 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Nuoro → Ospedale Zonchello0.5 km · 2 min€12.00from
- Nuoro → Centro Ca.Pi. Nuoro1.1 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Nuoro → Ospedale San Francesco Nuoro1.2 km · 3 min€12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuoro → Hotel Sandalia | 1.3 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Nuoro → Amplifon Via La Marmora, Nuoro | 0.5 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Nuoro → Casa Della Comunità San Francesco di Nuoro | 1.1 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Nuoro → Ospedale Zonchello | 0.5 km | 2 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Nuoro → Centro Ca.Pi. Nuoro | 1.1 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Nuoro → Ospedale San Francesco Nuoro | 1.2 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Nuoro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Nule
from €65.29Station
07010 Nule SS, Italia
See prices and book →Nuoro
from €12.00Station
08100 Nuoro NU, Italia
See prices and book →Nuoro Stazione ARST
from €12.00Station
08100 Nuoro NU, Italia
See prices and book →Oniferi
from €35.30Station
08020 Oniferi NU, Italia
See prices and book →Orotelli
from €41.37Station
08020 Orotelli NU, Italia
See prices and book →Prato Sardo
from €14.37Station
08100 Nuoro NU, Italia
See prices and book →Amplifon Via La Marmora, Nuoro
from €12.00Hospital
Via Alberto Lamarmora, 108/110, 08100 Nuoro NU
See prices and book →Casa Della Comunità San Francesco di Nuoro
from €12.00Hospital
Via Brigata Sassari, 81, 08100 Nuoro NU
See prices and book →Centro Ca.Pi. Nuoro
from €12.00Hospital
Via Montalbo, 08100 Nuoro NU
See prices and book →Centro Medico Asso
from €12.00Hospital
Via la Maddalena, 30, 08100 Nuoro NU
See prices and book →Dott.ssa Paola Madau, Specialista in Oculistica
from €12.00Hospital
Viale della Costituzione, 45, 08100 Nuoro NU
See prices and book →Ospedale San Francesco Nuoro
from €12.00Hospital
Via Salvatore Mannironi, 52, 08100 Nuoro NU
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nuoro?
In Nuoro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nuoro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nuoro?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nuoro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nuoro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nuoro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car